Academic Committees for 2018-19

Principal is the Chairperson for all the committees

S.No. Committee Name of the Member Designation
1. Staff Council In-charges of all the Departments Members
2. Student Advisory
(Academic Competitions & Cultural Activities)
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Dr. B. Vijayakumar
Sri V. Nageswara Rao
T. David Paul Babu
Dr. Ch. Kishore
Dr. Y. Gandhi
Sri U. Vasudeva Rao
Smt. D. Suneetha
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
3. Student Discipline Dr. B. Vijayakumar
Dr. Y. Gandhi
Sri V. Nageswara Rao
Dr. P. Rajanikanth
Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Smt. D. Suneetha
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
4. Examinations Dr. P. Rajanikanth
Sri N. Suresh
Dr. P. Rayappa
Dr. Y. Gandhi
Dr. Ch. Narayana Rao
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
5. Attendance &
Condonation
Sri M.M.V.Y. Swamy
Dr. B. Vijaya Kumar
Sri K. Narasimha Rao
Sri Y. Madhusudhana Rao
Smt P. Rajamani
Sri K. Ratnakumar
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
6. U.G.C. Dr. Y. Gandhi
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Dr. P. Rajani Kanth
Dr. P. Rayappa
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
7. Games Sri V. Nageswara Rao
Sri M.M.V.Y. Swamy
Dr. K. Ramesh Babu
Smt. V. Satya Prathima
Sri M. Kondala Rao
Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
8. NCC Dr. P. Rajani Kanth NCC Officer
9. NSS Advisory Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao
Sri Y. Madhusudhana Rao
Dr. B. Vijayakumar
Sri U. Vasudeva Rao
NSSPO
NSSPO
NSSPO
Member
Member
10. Library Sri Ch. Narasaiah
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Sri L. Bhaskara Rao
Dr. Y. Gandhi
Sri T. David Paul Babu
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
11. Academic Calendar & Time Table Dr. Y. Gandhi
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Sri U. Vasudeva Rao
Convenor
Member
Member
12. Scholarships & Welfare Dr. P. Rayappa
Sri T. D. Paul Babu
Sri Y. Madhusudana Rao
Sri K. Manipal
Sri V. Narendra
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
13. Women Student Welfare Smt. D. Suneetha
Smt. V. Satya Prathima
Smt. G. Sharmila
Smt. P. Rajamani
Ms. T. Usha Rani
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
14. Career Guidance & Placement Cell Dr. Ch. Kishore
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Sri T.D. Paul Babu
Sri Sk. Hussaih
Sri G. Veerabrahmam
Sri K. Ratnakumar
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
15. Committee for SC & ST Dr. Ch. Kishore
Smt D. Suneetha
Sri K. Ratnakumar
Convenor
Member
Member
16. Grievance Redressal Dr. Y. Gandhi
Dr. A.J. Pratapa Reddy
Sri T.D. Paul Babu
Convenor
Member
Member
17. Internal Complaint Committee Sri U. Vasu Deva Rao
Dr. Ch. Kishore
Dr. K. Ramesh Babu
Convenor
Member
Member
18. Anti Ragging Committee Dr. B. Vijaya Kumar
Dr. Y. Gandhi
Sri V. Nageswara Rao
Dr. P. Rayappa
Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Smt. D. Suneetha
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
19. OBC Cell Sri M. Kondala Rao
Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao
Sri Y. Madhusudhana Rao
Convenor
Member
Member
20. Youth Red Cross Society & Red Ribbon Club Dr. Ch. Kishore
Dr. B. Vijaya Kumar
Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Sri M.V. Appa Reddy
Sri V. Narendra
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
21. ECO Club Sri M.M.V.Y. Swamy
Sri E. Pitcheswara Rao
Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao
Sri Y. Madhusudhana Rao
Sri M. Kondala Rao
Sri T. Atchaiah
Sri T. Samuel
Convenor
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member